Relevant textual alternative to the image
  Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image Relevant textual alternative to the image
Driver Profile
Driver Name: Kyle Weiss
Nickname: "Jalappa Jet"
Birthday: 2/16/1974
Hometown: Hamburg, PA
Marital Status: Married, Ginger
Children: 3
Home track: Grandview Speedway
Years Racing: 29 years
Best Racing Moment: 1st win at Grandview Speedway
Hobbies: Racing 
Chassis: Bicknell
Engine: Main Racing Engines 

 

Photo By: Rich Kepner 2019

 

2018 Stats -- Race Starts - 13, Feature Wins - 0, Top 10's - 0, Top 5's - 0. Also finished 18th in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway. Also in the American Racer Cup finished 108th in points.
 
2017 Stats -- Race Starts - 16, Feature Starts - 13, Feature Wins - 1, Top 10's - 4, Top 5's - 2. Also finished 18th in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway. Also in the American Racer Cup finished 117th in points.
 
2016 Stats -- Race Starts - 21, Feature Starts - 17, Feature Wins - 1, Top 10's - 9, Top 5's - 3. Also finished 17th in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway. Also in the Deyo Series Short Track Super Nationals North Region finished 71st and South Region 61st in points.
 
2015 Stats -- Race Starts - 23, Feature Starts - 19, Feature Wins - 1, Top 10's - 9, Top 5's - 3. Also finished 19th in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway.
 
2014 Stats -- Race Starts - 31, Feature Starts - 32, Feature Wins - 0, Top 10's - 20, Top 5's - 4. Also finished 7th in the Kutztown Speedster Points, and 23rd in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway.
 
2013 Stats -- Race Starts - 35, Feature Starts - 33, Feature Wins - 0, Top 10's - 13, Top 5's - 3. Also finished 35th in the Big Diamond Raceway Modified Points, 51st in the Sportsman points and 7th in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway also.
 
2012 Stats -- Race Starts - 22, Feature Starts - 21, Feature Wins - 0, Top 10's - 8, Top 5's - 3. Also finished 48th in the Big Diamond Raceway Modified Points and 7th in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway also.
 

2011 Stats -- Race Starts - 18, Feature Starts - 17, Feature Wins - 0, Top 10's - 7, Top 5's - 2. Also finished 44th in the Big Diamond Raceway Modified Points and 6th in the Modified Points Grandview Speedway also.

 
2010 Stats -- Race Starts - 14, Feature Starts - 14, Feature Wins - 1, Top 10's - 5, Top 5's - 2. Also finished 44th in the Big Diamond Raceway Modified Points and 43rd in the Sportsman Points at Big Diamond also.
 

 

 
Copyright © 2010-2019 Kyle Weiss Racing. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.